Privacy statement

Two Wheels Limited appreciates your interest in its products and your visit to this website. Your privacy is important to us and we want you to feel comfortable visiting this site. Two Wheels Limited pays special attention to keeping secure any personal information collected from you when visiting this website. Personal information collected by Two Wheels Limited during your visits to this website is only collected, used, disclosed and/or disposed of by us in a manner consistent with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

The Two Wheels Limited website may include, however, links to third party sites which are not covered by this privacy statement.

Collection and processing of personal information

When you visit this website, our web server and third party measurement tools automatically record information such as the name of your internet service provider, your operating system, the type of internet browser you are using to view, the site from which you visit us, the pages you actually visit and the date and length of your visit. Cookies are used to follow the preferences of our visitors and optimise this website accordingly. Additional personal information is only stored if volunteered by you, for example in the context of a registration, a survey, a contest or in execution of a contract.

This website also uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the site is transmitted to, and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information for the purpose of evaluating how you use this site, compiling reports on site activity, and providing other services relating to site activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. When you use this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google, in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Two Wheels Limited, or any of its staff, employees, contractors, and providers of information, are the recipient of the information you provide. We will only use or disclose your personal information for the purpose for which it was collected, most commonly technical administration of this website, or where you have provided additional personal information, for the purpose of customer fulfilment, product surveys and marketing.

Two Wheels Limited will not use your personal information for any purpose other than that for which it was collected unless permitted by you or by law, and any personal information collected from you will only be kept for as long as necessary for that purpose.

Access to information

Upon request, Two Wheels Limited will provide you with access to your personal information held by us. If any of that information is incorrect, we will correct that information at your request. Please contact us to access your currently held information.